Skyline to Sea: Awashya’s Hong Kong Adventure

Couple · 5 Nights 6 Days

Hong Kong (5N) · From ₹86,400 per person · Built for a couple group by our travel team

Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Explore Star Ferry, Hong Kong
Explore Star Ferry, Hong Kong
Check out Tai Kwun - Centre for Heritage and Arts, Hong Kong
Check out Tai Kwun - Centre for Heritage and Arts, Hong Kong
Explore Pottinger Street, Hong Kong
Explore Pottinger Street, Hong Kong
Explore Cat Street, Hong Kong
Explore Cat Street, Hong Kong
Visit International Commerce Centre & Sky 100, Hong Kong
Visit International Commerce Centre & Sky 100, Hong Kong
Visit Citygate Outlets, Hong Kong
Visit Citygate Outlets, Hong Kong
Check out Golden Computer Centre, Hong Kong
Check out Golden Computer Centre, Hong Kong
Visit Lane Crawford, Hong Kong
Visit Lane Crawford, Hong Kong
Visit Hong Kong Museum of History, Hong Kong
Visit Hong Kong Museum of History, Hong Kong
Explore Hong Kong Science Museum, Hong Kong
Explore Hong Kong Science Museum, Hong Kong
Explore Xiqu Centre, Hong Kong
Explore Xiqu Centre, Hong Kong
Check out Mong Kok Computer Centre, Hong Kong
Check out Mong Kok Computer Centre, Hong Kong
Explore Temple Street Night Market, Hong Kong
Explore Temple Street Night Market, Hong Kong
Hong Kong Disneyland: Enchanting Theme Park Adventure, Hong Kong
Hong Kong Disneyland: Enchanting Theme Park Adventure, Hong Kong
Ngong Ping: Sky-High Panoramic Cable Car Escape, Hong Kong
Ngong Ping: Sky-High Panoramic Cable Car Escape, Hong Kong
Hong Kong: Enchanting Victoria Harbour Cruise, Hong Kong
Hong Kong: Enchanting Victoria Harbour Cruise, Hong Kong
Hong Kong: Iconic City Hop & Peak Tram Adventure, Hong Kong
Hong Kong: Iconic City Hop & Peak Tram Adventure, Hong Kong
Dine at Tai Cheong Bakery on March 7, 2026
Dine at Tai Cheong Bakery on March 7, 2026
Dine at Petrus on March 8, 2026
Dine at Petrus on March 8, 2026
Dine at TAP: The Ale Project on March 9, 2026
Dine at TAP: The Ale Project on March 9, 2026
Dine at Tai Lung Fung on March 10, 2026
Dine at Tai Lung Fung on March 10, 2026
Dine at Eyebar on March 11, 2026
Dine at Eyebar on March 11, 2026
Panda Hotel, Hong Kong
Panda Hotel, Hong Kong
1 / 24
10,000+ travellers24/7 supportGST invoiceSecure payments

The day by day

Every day of the 5 Nights 6 Days plan, in order across 1 stops — with the stays and the experiences that are already booked into it.

Hong Kong - 5 Nights - 5N
Panda Hotel
Day 1

Urban Culture Stroll

Urban Culture Stroll

Day 2

Shopping and Views

Shopping and Views

Day 3

Local Markets & Culture

Local Markets & Culture

Day 4

Commercial Gems Explore

Commercial Gems Explore

Day 5

Night Market & Modern Fun

Night Market & Modern Fun

Day 6

Rest Day

Rest Day

Transfers

Flight from Lucknow to Hong Kong

Flight · 12-13 hours
Added

Flight from Hong Kong to Lucknow

Flight · 8-9 hours
Added

Airport Pickup in Hong Kong

Road transfer · 0-1 hours
Added

Airport Drop in Hong Kong

Road transfer · 0-1 hours
Added

Questions people ask

The things travellers check before booking this Hong Kong trip — what the price covers, when to go, and how much of it you can change.

Is 5 nights the right length for Hong Kong?
For this plan, yes. It fills the days without rushing them, and adding or trimming a night is a free change.
What does ₹86,400 per person include?
All 5 hotel nights, hotels, transfers and the listed activities, and breakfasts where the stay offers them. Flights are quoted separately where they apply, so the number you see stays honest.
Do Indian passport holders need a visa?
Indian passport holders pre-register online for Hong Kong, and we complete it with your booking.
When is the best time for this Hong Kong trip?
October to December is cool and clear, the city at its best.
Can we customise this exact itinerary?
Yes, and it costs nothing. Change the nights split, swap activities, upgrade hotels or add a city, and the price recalculates instantly.

Other ways to do Hong Kong

See all trips →

More plans for the same destination, at different lengths — each one priced and ready to copy.

Per Person₹86,400/-