Angela's Getaway Family to Malaysia

Friends · 5 Nights 6 Days

Kuala Lumpur (1N) → Penang (2N) → Kuala Lumpur (2N) · From ₹62,200 per person · Built for a friends group by our travel team

Penang
Penang
Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
Komtar, Penang
Komtar, Penang
Chinatown, Penang
Chinatown, Penang
Kuan Yin Temple, Penang
Kuan Yin Temple, Penang
Penang Museum And Art Gallery, Penang
Penang Museum And Art Gallery, Penang
Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion, Penang
Cheong Fatt Tze Mansion, Penang
Monkey Beach and Penang National Park, Penang
Monkey Beach and Penang National Park, Penang
Penang Botanical Gardens, Penang
Penang Botanical Gardens, Penang
Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Suria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Aquaria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Aquaria KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Petaling Street (Chinatown), Kuala Lumpur
Petaling Street (Chinatown), Kuala Lumpur
Petaling Street (Chinatown), Kuala Lumpur
Petaling Street (Chinatown), Kuala Lumpur
Batu Caves, Kuala Lumpur
Batu Caves, Kuala Lumpur
Publika, Kuala Lumpur
Publika, Kuala Lumpur
Petronas Twin Tower and KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Petronas Twin Tower and KLCC, Kuala Lumpur
Petrosains Science Discovery Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Petrosains Science Discovery Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Mercure Penang Beach, Penang
Mercure Penang Beach, Penang
ibis Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
ibis Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Chinatown Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Chinatown Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
1 / 20
10,000+ travellers24/7 supportGST invoiceSecure payments

The day by day

Every day of the 5 Nights 6 Days plan, in order across 3 stops — with the stays and the experiences that are already booked into it.

Kuala Lumpur - 1 Night - 1N
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Chinatown Kuala Lumpur3
ibis Kuala Lumpur City Centre4
Day 1

Start your travel experience

Start your travel experience

Day 2

Day 2

Day 2

Day 3
No activity added.
Day 4

Day 3

Day 3

Penang - 2 Nights - 2N
Mercure Penang Beach4
Day 5
No activity added.
Day 6

Day 3

Day 3

Kuala Lumpur - 2 Nights - 2N
Day 7

Start your travel experience

Start your travel experience

Day 8

Day 2

Day 2

Day 9
No activity added.
Day 10

Day 3

Day 3

Questions people ask

The things travellers check before booking this Malaysia trip — what the price covers, when to go, and how much of it you can change.

Is 5 nights enough for Kuala Lumpur and Penang?
Yes. The 3 + 2 split covers each stop's headline experiences without a hotel change every night, and the route order keeps travel time low. Want longer anywhere? The nights are freely adjustable.
What does ₹62,200 per person include?
All 5 hotel nights, hotels, transfers and the listed activities, and breakfasts where the stay offers them. Flights are quoted separately where they apply, so the number you see stays honest.
Do Indian passport holders need a visa?
Indian passport holders currently enter Malaysia visa-free for short stays; the online arrival card is filed with your booking.
When is the best time for this Malaysia trip?
December to March keeps Langkawi's seas at their driest; KL works all year.
Can we customise this exact itinerary?
Yes, and it costs nothing. Change the nights split, swap activities, upgrade hotels or add a city, and the price recalculates instantly.

Other ways to do Malaysia

See all trips →

More plans for the same destination, at different lengths — each one priced and ready to copy.

Per Person₹62,200/-